St Peter's Staff

 

Leadership
Richard Cunningham

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Shane Crozier

Deputy Headteacher

Assessment and Data Leader

English Leader

KS2 Line Management

Responsibility for Student teachers and work experience students

Class teacher Year 5 (Job Share)

 

Lisa Knight

Assistant Headteacher

Deputy DSL

Class teacher Year 2 (Job Share)

Inclusion Leader (SEN, Gifted and Talented, Vulnerable Groups)

KS1 and EYFS Line Management

Tricia Pelling

Pastoral Lead

Parent Liaison

Deputy DSL

 

Kate Phillips School Business Manager
Reception

Rebecca Light

 

Class Teacher

Geography & Outdoor Learning Leader

Abi Jonas

Class Teacher

EYFS Leader

Marie White

 

LSA

After School Care

Gloria Wickes

LSA

Home Learning Club Leader

After School Care

Hannah Pallett

LSA

Year One

Geraldine Layton

Class Teacher

Learning Behaviour & Growth Mindset Lead

Hayley Shaw

Class Teacher

PSHE Leader

School Council Lead

Behaviour & Safety Lead

Sarah Walls

 

SNA (one to one support)

MDSA

Rachel Webster

LSA

Home Learning Club Leader

Ann-Marie Graham

 

LSA - Speech & Language Support

MDSA

Year Two



Samantha Allen

 

 

Class Teacher

History Leader

D&T Leader

Sarah Osborne

Class Teacher (Job Share)

NQT Induction Mentor

Challenge & Feedback

Lisa Knight

Class Teacher  (Job Share)

Jeanette Spicer

MDSA/Leader

LSA

Sports Administrator

Anna Richardson

LSA Year 2

 

Year Three

 

 

 

 

 

 

Estelle Sumba

Class Teacher (Job share)

Music Lead (from November 18)

Jenna Stewart

Class Teacher(Job share)

Pupil Premium Champion

 

 

Daisy Honeywell

Class teacher

RE Curriculum Leader

 

 

Fiona Chapman

HLTA

After School Care Club

Wendy King

SNA (one to one support)

Year 2

Year Four

 

 

 

 

Bryony Burch

Class Teacher (NQT)

Amelia Stapley

Class Teacher

STEM/Science Leader

Susan Cairns

HLTA

Breakfast Club

After School Care

Ashley Chapman

SNA (one to one support)

ELSA

Year Five

Nikki Edge

Class Teacher

Geography / Evolve Leader

Vikki Pike

Class Teacher (Job Share)

Music Leader (to November 2018)

 

 

Shane Crozier

Deputy Headteacher

Class Teacher (Job Share)

Geneve Wibberley

 

 

 

HLTA

KS2 MDSA Play Leader

 

 

 

 

 

Year Six

Stephen Pratley

Class Teacher

Maths Leader

 

 

Henry Land

 

 

Class Teacher

PE Leader

Lesley Moore

LSA

After School Care Club

 

Kirsty Taylor

 

LSA

 

PPA Cover

Nina Pearson

 

 

 

PPA Support Teacher

Art Leader

Helene Moncorger

 

 

MFL (French) Leader

PPA Support Teacher

ELSA

Tracey Siou

ELSA

Breakfast Club

Behaviour Support
 

 

 

 
Administration

Martha Burrows Finance Assistant

Mel Brown

Receptionist AM

Administration Assistant

Georgina Mousdale

Receptionist PM

Administration Assistant

Emma Pope Administration Assistant
Library

 

Sue Domblides Librarian
Lunchtime Team Members

Sandra Hewitt MDSA

 

Charlotte Wilson MDSA
  Stacey Williams

 

MDSA

 



 

Mel Gardner

 

 

 

MDSA

 

 

Sinead Lehane

 

 

MDSA
Anna Richardson MDSA
Yordanka Brankova MDSA
Catering
Brenda Gray Catering Manager
Kath Crockford Assistant Cook

Cath Halliday Catering Assistant

Simone Carter-Hall Catering Assistant
Site  
Colin Chapman

Site Manager

Minibus Bookings

Health & Safety Lead

Adrian Mack Assistant to Site Manager
  Sports Coaches  
  www.cm-sports.co.uk